Select Page

Appearance: Off-white Powder. It is soluble in water. For external use only. Kojic acid is one of the most popular skin whitening and brightening agents. It is also an excellent anti-oxidant. It provides excellent effects in evening out skin tone. It is an inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, used also to preserve or change colors in cosmetics. Use: Recommended concentration 1-5%. Add to warm (25-40°C/77-104°F) water phase of formula. It can oxidize and lose some of its activity if put into water above 40°C (104°F). It can be combined with other skin lighteners. Kojic acid has the tendency to oxidize over time; therefore, it is good to use vitamin E tocopherol or BHT in the cream to reduce oxidation. Applications: This product is widely used in skin-lightening products, such as toners, lotions, creams, and makeup products. Note: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not to intend to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Return Terms: We accept return if the original package is unopened.Replacement or refund will be issued after the item is received. Contact us: Good communication always makes things better. If you are not happy with the item or our service, before you leave a negative or neutral feedback, or open a return request or case to us, please kindly contact us by message. We would reply to you within next 24 hours, trying our best to solve the issue for you. We keep doing our best effort to satisfy our customers. If you are satisfied with our product and service, we would appreciate your 5-star positive feedback. Thank you and best regards! L’eternel World

Shop Amazon Now